The technical team

Founded in 2008 as Antoine’s Pump and Equipment Maintenance (A.P.E. Maintenance), APE has evolved into one of the region’s leading industrial maintenance providers. On and off-site equipped, embedded and contracted, we keep production moving.

Formerly:

Dedicated to our communities

NAABA_FINAL_LOGO---High-Res-PNG-No-Background

Locally owned by Melanie and Lloyd Antoine, who are originally from Fort Chipewyan, Alberta, APE is one of the region’s most devoted corporate citizens. The company takes an active role and hands-on approach to giving back to the community by participating on numerous boards, making major financial contributions in education and healthcare, volunteering, providing apprenticeship opportunities, and focusing on supporting Indigenous initiatives whenever possible.

Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board: Top Employer of Aboriginal Apprentices (2014 & 2015)

Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board:
Top Employer of Aboriginal Apprentices (2014 & 2015)